Skip to content

Dark Willow Hard Support build 7.41f

Dark Willow on hard support: 43.5% of the hero's games in patch 7.41f, 49.2% win rate (186,134 matches). Core items: Ring of Basilius, Wind Lace, Urn of Shadows. Updated .

Item timings · Hard support

  1. 4:49Magic Wand49.7%
  2. 6:48Ring of Basilius49.0%
  3. 8:01Wind Lace50.0%
  4. 8:19Urn of Shadows51.0%
  5. 8:57Tranquil Boots49.7%
  6. 11:45Arcane Boots49.2%
  7. 15:11Essence Distiller53.1%
  8. 23:31Eul's Scepter of Divinity52.5%
  9. 25:57Glimmer Cape51.4%
  10. 26:05Blink Dagger59.0%
  11. 26:22Aghanim's Shard56.2%
  12. 27:41Force Staff52.2%
  13. 32:20Aghanim's Scepter55.7%

Build by position

Position: Hard support. Matches with a known build: 43,679 · 43.5% of them · win rate 49.2%

Items · Hard support

Starting items

Iron Branch49.2%
Tango49.2%
Blood Grenade49.6%
Magic Stick49.3%
Sentry Ward50.3%
Observer and Sentry Wards48.3%
Circlet49.8%
Faerie Fire50.0%

Core items by purchase time (bought in ≥15% of games)

  1. 5 minMagic WandMagic Wand49.7%
  2. 7 minRing of BasiliusRing of Basilius49.0%
  3. 8 minWind LaceWind Lace50.0%
  4. 8 minUrn of ShadowsUrn of Shadows51.0%
  5. 9 minTranquil BootsTranquil Boots49.7%
  6. 12 minArcane BootsArcane Boots49.2%
  7. 15 minEssence DistillerEssence Distiller53.1%
  8. 24 minEul's Scepter of DivinityEul's Scepter of Divinity52.5%
  9. 26 minGlimmer CapeGlimmer Cape51.4%
  10. 26 minBlink DaggerBlink Dagger59.0%
  11. 26 minAghanim's ShardAghanim's Shard56.2%
  12. 28 minForce StaffForce Staff52.2%
  13. 32 minAghanim's ScepterAghanim's Scepter55.7%

Early game (<15 min)

Urn of ShadowsUrn of Shadows
51.0%36%
Infused RaindropsInfused Raindrops
50.7%13%
Wind LaceWind Lace
50.0%30%
Magic WandMagic Wand
49.7%86%
Tranquil BootsTranquil Boots
49.7%65%
Arcane BootsArcane Boots
49.2%56%

Mid game (15–30 min)

Blink DaggerBlink Dagger
59.0%54%
Aghanim's ShardAghanim's Shard
56.2%21%
Spirit VesselSpirit Vessel
53.5%7%
Essence DistillerEssence Distiller
53.1%15%
Eul's Scepter of DivinityEul's Scepter of Divinity
52.5%75%
Force StaffForce Staff
52.2%17%

Late game (30+ min)

Aghanim's ScepterAghanim's Scepter
55.7%25%

Skills · Hard support

  1. 1Bramble Maze
  2. 2Shadow Realm
  3. 3Shadow Realm
  4. 4Cursed Crown
  5. 5Shadow Realm
  6. 6Terrorize
  7. 7Shadow Realm
  8. 8Bramble Maze
  9. 9Bramble Maze
  10. 10Bramble Maze
  11. 11T
  12. 12Cursed Crown
  13. 13Terrorize
  14. 14Cursed Crown
  15. 15Cursed Crown
  16. 16T
  17. 17Terrorize
  18. 18T
  • Bramble Maze4 pts
    18910
  • Shadow Realm4 pts
    2357
  • Cursed Crown4 pts
    4121415
  • Terrorize3 pts
    61317
  • T
    Talent
    111618

Talents · Hard support

★ Most picked+2 Bedlam Attack Targets60.8%WR 62.0%
25
500 Terrorize Impact Damage39.2%WR 62.2%
★ Most picked+1.5s Shadow Realm Duration54.2%WR 59.5%
20
-7s Bramble Maze CD45.8%WR 62.3%
★ Most picked+30 Bedlam Damage65.7%WR 56.5%
15
-20s Terrorize Cooldown34.3%WR 54.6%
★ Most picked+1s Bedlam Duration80.7%WR 50.0%
10
+12 Intelligence19.3%WR 49.0%

% is the pick share at that level, WR is win rate.

FAQ

What to build on Dark Willow Hard Support?

Core items for Dark Willow on hard support: Ring of Basilius, Wind Lace, Urn of Shadows. Order and purchase timings are in the build block above.

What is Dark Willow's win rate on hard support?

In patch 7.41f Dark Willow on hard support wins 49.2% of games; this position makes up 43.5% of the hero's matches.