Skip to content

Dota 2 items

Which items actually raise win rate, and on which heroes.

Ranked matches, 2026-10-15T03:12:18Z. Covers each hero's most purchased items.

Lift is how much higher (or lower) a hero's win rate is with the item than their usual win rate. Positive lift means the item performs better than expected. Top heroes need at least 50 matches.

Item impact · 63

Top 10 heroes by lift
Assault Cuirass1,0860.0%+16.7%
Butterfly2,9770.0%+13.0%
Skull Basher10,0790.1%+12.9%
Sange and Yasha2,4830.0%+11.2%
Sange9,7380.1%+10.7%
Yasha and Kaya5310.0%+10.1%
Kaya and Sange7,2100.1%+8.8%
Helm of the Overlord2,4270.0%+8.6%
Holy Locket7,3410.1%+8.4%
Drum of Endurance16,1410.2%+8.3%
Wind Lace4470.0%+8.1%
Harpoon9,1890.1%+7.4%
Shadow Blade17,6320.2%+7.2%
Aghanim's Scepter118,5441.6%+7.0%
Mjollnir26,8560.4%+6.9%
Radiance114,9681.5%+6.7%
Vladmir's Offering22,9400.3%+6.5%
Aether Lens11,1270.1%+6.4%
Kaya110,9751.5%+6.0%
Manta Style176,5232.4%+6.0%
Shiva's Guard3,3950.0%+5.8%
Headdress20,7100.3%+5.8%
Spirit Vessel41,3860.6%+5.4%
Meteor Hammer24,5910.3%+5.4%
Blade Mail52,4580.7%+5.2%
Black King Bar103,7551.4%+5.2%
Echo Sabre85,4571.1%+5.1%
Mekansm3,7700.1%+5.0%
Yasha293,1113.9%+5.0%
Orchid Malevolence4,9740.1%+5.0%
Witch Blade37,6490.5%+4.9%
Aghanim's Shard8,6630.1%+4.9%
Blink Dagger560,6057.5%+4.9%
Hand of Midas36,1600.5%+4.7%
Desolator48,4090.6%+4.7%
Buckler8,5770.1%+4.5%
Maelstrom97,1821.3%+4.5%
Dagon2,1990.0%+4.5%
Perseverance119,4651.6%+4.2%
Oblivion Staff45,8580.6%+4.2%
Rod of Atos21,9140.3%+4.1%
Mask of Madness99,8071.3%+3.8%
Dragon Lance69,7200.9%+3.6%
Battle Fury157,1322.1%+3.5%
Force Staff9,8260.1%+3.2%
Dagon11,2310.1%+3.1%
Diffusal Blade48,0390.6%+2.9%
Mage Slayer7,0470.1%+2.8%
Glimmer Cape67,0730.9%+2.7%
Armlet of Mordiggian14,9990.2%+2.7%
Helm of the Dominator13,9850.2%+2.6%
Specialist's Array8,1010.1%+2.5%
Urn of Shadows108,8931.5%+2.4%
Null Talisman435,3195.8%+1.4%
Falcon Blade58,3160.8%+1.4%
Eul's Scepter of Divinity11,1900.1%+1.4%
Ring of Basilius434,3245.8%+1.1%
Soul Ring148,4762.0%+1.1%
Magic Wand1,896,94125.3%+1.0%
Bracer774,40610.3%+0.5%
Wraith Band344,9484.6%-0.1%
Vanguard10,4520.1%-1.7%
Consecrated Wraps3,9780.1%-1.9%