Skip to content

Wind Waker

Bought by 0.1% of players, 66.9% win rate in games with the item. Most often built on Tinker, Necrophos, Rubick.

Wind Waker
Cost: 6,800 goldGames: 56,983Win rate: 66.9%Heroes: 7

Heroes who buy it most

Only heroes with this item among their most bought items; the numbers above cover these heroes.

HeroGamesWin rateLift
TinkerTinker15,70667.6%+21.8%
NecrophosNecrophos11,33867.2%+16.0%
RubickRubick11,11965.1%+15.5%
Spirit BreakerSpirit Breaker7,08667.7%+16.7%
EarthshakerEarthshaker5,94768.1%+18.2%
Queen of PainQueen of Pain4,74265.9%+18.8%
Death ProphetDeath Prophet1,04562.9%+14.6%

FAQ

Which heroes build Wind Waker?

Wind Waker is bought most often on Tinker, Necrophos, Rubick, Spirit Breaker, Earthshaker.

What is the win rate of Wind Waker?

Games with Wind Waker are won 66.9% of the time (56,983 games with a purchase on the heroes in the table).