Skip to content

Orb of Blight

Bought by 0.1% of players, 50.5% win rate in games with the item. Most often built on Phantom Assassin, Templar Assassin, Clinkz.

Orb of Blight
Cost: 300 goldGames: 98,737Win rate: 50.5%Heroes: 15

Heroes who buy it most

Only heroes with this item among their most bought items; the numbers above cover these heroes.

HeroGamesWin rateLift
Phantom AssassinPhantom Assassin31,03651.3%−1.1%
Templar AssassinTemplar Assassin11,56446.1%+0.3%
ClinkzClinkz9,77350.3%+0.3%
Wraith KingWraith King9,40156.3%+0.8%
WeaverWeaver9,20747.2%−1.2%
KezKez8,26247.9%+2.8%
PangolierPangolier4,67050.0%+4.3%
Legion CommanderLegion Commander3,12451.7%+0.0%
Monkey KingMonkey King3,04649.8%+3.2%
RikiRiki2,43156.6%+4.2%
DawnbreakerDawnbreaker2,23755.8%+3.8%
HoodwinkHoodwink2,09946.6%+0.1%
TuskTusk90650.1%+2.7%
Ember SpiritEmber Spirit55355.2%+7.1%
Lone DruidLone Druid42849.1%+1.2%

FAQ

Which heroes build Orb of Blight?

Orb of Blight is bought most often on Phantom Assassin, Templar Assassin, Clinkz, Wraith King, Weaver.

What is the win rate of Orb of Blight?

Games with Orb of Blight are won 50.5% of the time (98,737 games with a purchase on the heroes in the table).