Skip to content

Gleipnir

Bought by 0.1% of players, 61.8% win rate in games with the item. Most often built on Hoodwink, Invoker, Underlord.

Gleipnir
Cost: 4,650 goldGames: 95,598Win rate: 61.8%Heroes: 8

Heroes who buy it most

Only heroes with this item among their most bought items; the numbers above cover these heroes.

HeroGamesWin rateLift
HoodwinkHoodwink33,23759.1%+12.5%
InvokerInvoker23,14064.7%+14.5%
UnderlordUnderlord11,29959.6%+10.2%
Skywrath MageSkywrath Mage9,85260.5%+10.6%
Ancient ApparitionAncient Apparition8,61765.7%+13.9%
MiranaMirana4,51466.0%+14.0%
RingmasterRingmaster3,29361.6%+13.7%
JakiroJakiro1,64664.8%+15.8%

FAQ

Which heroes build Gleipnir?

Gleipnir is bought most often on Hoodwink, Invoker, Underlord, Skywrath Mage, Ancient Apparition.

What is the win rate of Gleipnir?

Games with Gleipnir are won 61.8% of the time (95,598 games with a purchase on the heroes in the table).