Skip to content

Veil of Discord

Bought by 0.1% of players, 59.4% win rate in games with the item. Most often built on Queen of Pain, Leshrac, Phoenix.

Veil of Discord
Cost: 1,700 goldGames: 42,771Win rate: 59.4%Heroes: 6

Heroes who buy it most

Only heroes with this item among their most bought items; the numbers above cover these heroes.

HeroGamesWin rateLift
Queen of PainQueen of Pain14,69257.4%+10.3%
LeshracLeshrac13,32761.0%+8.5%
PhoenixPhoenix4,20653.6%+2.5%
Sand KingSand King4,10159.9%+9.7%
Primal BeastPrimal Beast3,38173.6%+23.7%
Earth SpiritEarth Spirit3,06454.0%+5.7%

FAQ

Which heroes build Veil of Discord?

Veil of Discord is bought most often on Queen of Pain, Leshrac, Phoenix, Sand King, Primal Beast.

What is the win rate of Veil of Discord?

Games with Veil of Discord are won 59.4% of the time (42,771 games with a purchase on the heroes in the table).