Skip to content

Overwhelming Blink

Bought by 0.1% of players, 72.3% win rate in games with the item. Most often built on Axe, Dragon Knight, Centaur Warrunner.

Overwhelming Blink
Cost: 6,800 goldGames: 34,632Win rate: 72.3%Heroes: 6

Heroes who buy it most

Only heroes with this item among their most bought items; the numbers above cover these heroes.

HeroGamesWin rateLift
AxeAxe12,09168.6%+18.0%
Dragon KnightDragon Knight8,51274.7%+21.8%
Centaur WarrunnerCentaur Warrunner5,46875.3%+24.7%
TidehunterTidehunter3,42270.4%+19.8%
DoomDoom2,95177.6%+29.9%
Legion CommanderLegion Commander2,18872.3%+20.6%

FAQ

Which heroes build Overwhelming Blink?

Overwhelming Blink is bought most often on Axe, Dragon Knight, Centaur Warrunner, Tidehunter, Doom.

What is the win rate of Overwhelming Blink?

Games with Overwhelming Blink are won 72.3% of the time (34,632 games with a purchase on the heroes in the table).