Skip to content

Essence Distiller

Bought by 0.2% of players, 52.3% win rate in games with the item. Most often built on Hoodwink, Mirana, Rubick.

Essence Distiller
Cost: 1,775 goldGames: 131,291Win rate: 52.3%Heroes: 14

Heroes who buy it most

Only heroes with this item among their most bought items; the numbers above cover these heroes.

HeroGamesWin rateLift
HoodwinkHoodwink31,91049.5%+3.0%
MiranaMirana27,68453.4%+1.4%
RubickRubick15,85553.1%+3.5%
Dark WillowDark Willow14,55852.9%+4.5%
WindrangerWindranger12,91650.0%+1.5%
GyrocopterGyrocopter6,56452.9%+6.4%
Bounty HunterBounty Hunter5,20656.6%+6.1%
Nyx AssassinNyx Assassin4,03058.2%+5.6%
Witch DoctorWitch Doctor3,55656.9%+4.4%
ClockwerkClockwerk2,44254.4%+6.7%
Earth SpiritEarth Spirit2,13048.8%+0.5%
DisruptorDisruptor1,87455.0%+5.2%
RingmasterRingmaster1,45354.0%+6.1%
VenomancerVenomancer1,11352.7%+4.9%

FAQ

Which heroes build Essence Distiller?

Essence Distiller is bought most often on Hoodwink, Mirana, Rubick, Dark Willow, Windranger.

What is the win rate of Essence Distiller?

Games with Essence Distiller are won 52.3% of the time (131,291 games with a purchase on the heroes in the table).