Skip to content

Hydra's Breath

Bought by 0.3% of players, 59.5% win rate in games with the item. Most often built on Sniper, Vengeful Spirit, Windranger.

Hydra's Breath
Cost: 5,900 goldGames: 196,821Win rate: 59.5%Heroes: 14

Heroes who buy it most

Only heroes with this item among their most bought items; the numbers above cover these heroes.

HeroGamesWin rateLift
SniperSniper64,60557.5%+6.6%
Vengeful SpiritVengeful Spirit34,13962.2%+8.4%
WindrangerWindranger30,81961.9%+13.4%
MorphlingMorphling12,13863.3%+14.8%
Nature's ProphetNature's Prophet11,78054.7%+11.1%
ViperViper11,54455.6%+6.8%
Drow RangerDrow Ranger9,01555.8%+7.4%
Arc WardenArc Warden8,39765.7%+15.1%
Shadow FiendShadow Fiend6,69153.7%+9.9%
WeaverWeaver4,18263.6%+15.2%
ClinkzClinkz1,35968.7%+18.7%
LunaLuna1,09268.4%+17.3%
Templar AssassinTemplar Assassin80562.9%+17.0%
MuertaMuerta25569.0%+19.4%

FAQ

Which heroes build Hydra's Breath?

Hydra's Breath is bought most often on Sniper, Vengeful Spirit, Windranger, Morphling, Nature's Prophet.

What is the win rate of Hydra's Breath?

Games with Hydra's Breath are won 59.5% of the time (196,821 games with a purchase on the heroes in the table).