Skip to content

Pipe of Insight

Bought by 0.2% of players, 56.7% win rate in games with the item. Most often built on Pudge, Undying, Tidehunter.

Pipe of Insight
Cost: 3,725 goldGames: 161,809Win rate: 56.7%Heroes: 12

Heroes who buy it most

Only heroes with this item among their most bought items; the numbers above cover these heroes.

HeroGamesWin rateLift
PudgePudge36,62457.8%+7.0%
UndyingUndying28,83958.8%+9.2%
TidehunterTidehunter16,83253.7%+3.0%
UnderlordUnderlord15,88354.3%+4.9%
Centaur WarrunnerCentaur Warrunner14,57054.8%+4.1%
Ogre MagiOgre Magi14,25556.7%+4.6%
AxeAxe13,13757.7%+7.2%
BristlebackBristleback8,18750.6%−0.7%
Bounty HunterBounty Hunter6,01767.1%+16.6%
Dark SeerDark Seer3,81855.7%+5.3%
VenomancerVenomancer2,58858.3%+10.5%
TimbersawTimbersaw1,05951.1%+5.0%

FAQ

Which heroes build Pipe of Insight?

Pipe of Insight is bought most often on Pudge, Undying, Tidehunter, Underlord, Centaur Warrunner.

What is the win rate of Pipe of Insight?

Games with Pipe of Insight are won 56.7% of the time (161,809 games with a purchase on the heroes in the table).