Skip to content

Ghost Scepter

Bought by 0.1% of players, 54.3% win rate in games with the item. Most often built on Lion, Pudge, Rubick.

Ghost Scepter
Cost: 1,500 goldGames: 71,741Win rate: 54.3%Heroes: 11

Heroes who buy it most

Only heroes with this item among their most bought items; the numbers above cover these heroes.

HeroGamesWin rateLift
LionLion14,49753.7%+5.3%
PudgePudge13,28957.8%+6.9%
RubickRubick11,75052.1%+2.5%
Skywrath MageSkywrath Mage7,70451.3%+1.5%
Shadow ShamanShadow Shaman7,41953.9%+2.2%
Witch DoctorWitch Doctor4,87455.0%+2.6%
Crystal MaidenCrystal Maiden4,42256.5%+4.2%
LichLich4,02954.2%+1.5%
DisruptorDisruptor2,45354.0%+4.2%
GrimstrokeGrimstroke78755.0%+2.8%
Ancient ApparitionAncient Apparition51752.4%+0.7%

FAQ

Which heroes build Ghost Scepter?

Ghost Scepter is bought most often on Lion, Pudge, Rubick, Skywrath Mage, Shadow Shaman.

What is the win rate of Ghost Scepter?

Games with Ghost Scepter are won 54.3% of the time (71,741 games with a purchase on the heroes in the table).