Skip to content

Death Prophet Mid build 7.41f

Death Prophet on mid: 45.3% of the hero's games in patch 7.41f, 45.6% win rate (147,135 matches). Core items: Infused Raindrops, Wind Lace, Power Treads. Updated .

Item timings · Mid

  1. 2:54Null Talisman49.0%
  2. 3:51Magic Wand49.1%
  3. 5:19Infused Raindrops48.7%
  4. 6:51Wind Lace48.4%
  5. 8:32Power Treads46.6%
  6. 8:37Phase Boots47.6%
  7. 15:40Kaya50.4%
  8. 15:47Eul's Scepter of Divinity47.7%
  9. 16:25Consecrated Wraps49.8%
  10. 17:45Blink Dagger53.8%
  11. 19:26Boots of Travel53.0%
  12. 21:28Sange52.2%
  13. 21:47Kaya and Sange52.0%
  14. 25:30Aghanim's Scepter55.7%
  15. 28:39Black King Bar47.9%
  16. 31:35Shiva's Guard58.5%
  17. 32:03Aghanim's Shard57.9%
  18. 32:10Soul Booster61.8%

Build by position

Position: Mid. Matches with a known build: 37,035 · 45.3% of them · win rate 45.6%

Items · Mid

Starting items

Iron Branch48.4%
Tango48.0%
Faerie Fire48.4%
Circlet48.7%
Observer Ward47.7%
Mantle of Intelligence48.3%
Magic Stick49.4%
Blood Grenade51.5%

Core items by purchase time (bought in ≥15% of games)

  1. 3 minNull TalismanNull Talisman49.0%
  2. 4 minMagic WandMagic Wand49.1%
  3. 5 minInfused RaindropsInfused Raindrops48.7%
  4. 7 minWind LaceWind Lace48.4%
  5. 9 minPower TreadsPower Treads46.6%
  6. 9 minPhase BootsPhase Boots47.6%
  7. 16 minKayaKaya50.4%
  8. 16 minEul's Scepter of DivinityEul's Scepter of Divinity47.7%
  9. 16 minConsecrated WrapsConsecrated Wraps49.8%
  10. 18 minBlink DaggerBlink Dagger53.8%
  11. 19 minBoots of TravelBoots of Travel53.0%
  12. 21 minSangeSange52.2%
  13. 22 minKaya and SangeKaya and Sange52.0%
  14. 26 minAghanim's ScepterAghanim's Scepter55.7%
  15. 29 minBlack King BarBlack King Bar47.9%
  16. 32 minShiva's GuardShiva's Guard58.5%
  17. 32 minAghanim's ShardAghanim's Shard57.9%
  18. 32 minSoul BoosterSoul Booster61.8%

Early game (<15 min)

Urn of ShadowsUrn of Shadows
52.6%10%
Magic WandMagic Wand
49.1%82%
Null TalismanNull Talisman
49.0%52%
Infused RaindropsInfused Raindrops
48.7%15%
Wind LaceWind Lace
48.4%22%
Arcane BootsArcane Boots
48.3%8%

Mid game (15–30 min)

Aghanim's ScepterAghanim's Scepter
55.7%65%
Blink DaggerBlink Dagger
53.8%20%
Boots of TravelBoots of Travel
53.0%59%
SangeSange
52.2%48%
Kaya and SangeKaya and Sange
52.0%47%
KayaKaya
50.4%57%

Late game (30+ min)

Soul BoosterSoul Booster
61.8%21%
Shiva's GuardShiva's Guard
58.5%48%
Aghanim's ShardAghanim's Shard
57.9%16%

Skills · Mid

  1. 1Crypt Swarm
  2. 2Spirit Siphon
  3. 3Crypt Swarm
  4. 4Spirit Siphon
  5. 5Crypt Swarm
  6. 6Exorcism
  7. 7Crypt Swarm
  8. 8Spirit Siphon
  9. 9Spirit Siphon
  10. 10Silence
  11. 11T
  12. 12Silence
  13. 13Exorcism
  14. 14Silence
  15. 15Silence
  16. 16T
  17. 17Exorcism
  18. 18T
  19. 19T
  • Crypt Swarm4 pts
    1357
  • Silence4 pts
    10121415
  • Spirit Siphon4 pts
    2489
  • Exorcism3 pts
    61317
  • T
    Talent
    11161819

Talents · Mid

★ Most picked-22s Spirit Siphon Replenish Time100.0%WR 55.8%
25
Deaths During Exorcism Extend Duration By +8sno stats
★ Most picked+6 Exorcism Spirits79.6%WR 53.0%
20
+30 Spirit Siphon Damage/Heal20.4%WR 52.8%
+50 Attack Speed16.7%WR 51.7%
15
★ Most picked-2.5s Crypt Swarm Cooldown83.3%WR 49.0%
+75 Silence AoE19.4%WR 46.0%
10
★ Most picked+200 Health80.6%WR 48.7%

% is the pick share at that level, WR is win rate.

FAQ

What to build on Death Prophet Mid?

Core items for Death Prophet on mid: Infused Raindrops, Wind Lace, Power Treads. Order and purchase timings are in the build block above.

What is Death Prophet's win rate on mid?

In patch 7.41f Death Prophet on mid wins 45.6% of games; this position makes up 45.3% of the hero's matches.