Skip to content

Luna Carry build 7.41f

Luna on carry: 81.9% of the hero's games in patch 7.41f, 51.0% win rate (599,478 matches). Core items: Power Treads, Wind Lace, Mask of Madness. Updated .

Item timings · Carry

  1. 2:26Wraith Band50.0%
  2. 2:42Magic Wand50.9%
  3. 6:41Power Treads51.8%
  4. 9:29Wind Lace53.6%
  5. 10:41Mask of Madness52.0%
  6. 14:47Yasha52.2%
  7. 18:46Manta Style52.7%
  8. 21:25Dragon Lance53.8%
  9. 26:02Blink Dagger60.1%
  10. 28:27Butterfly61.7%
  11. 29:20Black King Bar53.9%
  12. 31:13Shiva's Guard65.5%
  13. 31:21Aghanim's Scepter53.3%
  14. 32:36Crystalys61.8%
  15. 35:36Aghanim's Shard61.8%
  16. 35:54Daedalus66.9%
  17. 37:18Swift Blink72.0%
  18. 38:43Satanic68.0%

Build by position

Position: Carry. Matches with a known build: 139,421 · 81.9% of them · win rate 51.0%

Items · Carry

Starting items

Iron Branch51.4%
Faerie Fire53.1%
Tango50.2%
Magic Wand53.7%
Circlet51.4%
Magic Stick50.4%
Quelling Blade50.5%
Slippers of Agility49.5%

Core items by purchase time (bought in ≥15% of games)

  1. 2 minWraith BandWraith Band50.0%
  2. 3 minMagic WandMagic Wand50.9%
  3. 7 minPower TreadsPower Treads51.8%
  4. 9 minWind LaceWind Lace53.6%
  5. 11 minMask of MadnessMask of Madness52.0%
  6. 15 minYashaYasha52.2%
  7. 19 minManta StyleManta Style52.7%
  8. 21 minDragon LanceDragon Lance53.8%
  9. 26 minBlink DaggerBlink Dagger60.1%
  10. 28 minButterflyButterfly61.7%
  11. 29 minBlack King BarBlack King Bar53.9%
  12. 31 minShiva's GuardShiva's Guard65.5%
  13. 31 minAghanim's ScepterAghanim's Scepter53.3%
  14. 33 minCrystalysCrystalys61.8%
  15. 36 minAghanim's ShardAghanim's Shard61.8%
  16. 36 minDaedalusDaedalus66.9%
  17. 37 minSwift BlinkSwift Blink72.0%
  18. 39 minSatanicSatanic68.0%

Early game (<15 min)

Wind LaceWind Lace
53.6%17%
YashaYasha
52.2%100%
Mask of MadnessMask of Madness
52.0%100%
Power TreadsPower Treads
51.8%100%
Magic WandMagic Wand
50.9%58%
Wraith BandWraith Band
50.0%36%

Mid game (15–30 min)

ButterflyButterfly
61.7%90%
Blink DaggerBlink Dagger
60.1%71%
Hurricane PikeHurricane Pike
57.6%15%
Force StaffForce Staff
57.3%15%
Black King BarBlack King Bar
53.9%89%
Dragon LanceDragon Lance
53.8%28%

Late game (30+ min)

Swift BlinkSwift Blink
72.0%35%
SatanicSatanic
68.0%46%
DaedalusDaedalus
66.9%30%
Shiva's GuardShiva's Guard
65.5%16%
CrystalysCrystalys
61.8%40%
Aghanim's ShardAghanim's Shard
61.8%20%

Skills · Carry

  1. 1Lucent Beam
  2. 2Moon Glaives
  3. 3Lucent Beam
  4. 4Moon Glaives
  5. 5Lucent Beam
  6. 6Eclipse
  7. 7Lucent Beam
  8. 8Moon Glaives
  9. 9Moon Glaives
  10. 10Lunar Orbit
  11. 11T
  12. 12Lunar Orbit
  13. 13Eclipse
  14. 14Lunar Orbit
  15. 15Lunar Orbit
  16. 16T
  17. 17Eclipse
  18. 18T
  19. 19T
  • Lucent Beam4 pts
    1357
  • Lunar Orbit4 pts
    10121415
  • Moon Glaives4 pts
    2489
  • Eclipse3 pts
    61317
  • T
    Talent
    11161819

Talents · Carry

★ Most picked+25/50 Lunar Blessing Allied/Self Damage90.9%WR 63.7%
25
Lucent Beam Hits An Additional Target9.1%WR 55.4%
★ Most picked-40s Eclipse Cooldown100.0%WR 50.9%
20
1.5x Lunar Orbit Damage / Speedno stats
★ Most picked+1 Lunar Orbit Glaive81.9%WR 53.6%
15
+80 Lucent Beam Damage18.1%WR 49.7%
★ Most picked-5% Moon Glaives Damage Reduction88.7%WR 52.0%
10
+0.5s Lucent Beam Ministun11.3%WR 50.6%

% is the pick share at that level, WR is win rate.

FAQ

What to build on Luna Carry?

Core items for Luna on carry: Power Treads, Wind Lace, Mask of Madness. Order and purchase timings are in the build block above.

What is Luna's win rate on carry?

In patch 7.41f Luna on carry wins 51.0% of games; this position makes up 81.9% of the hero's matches.