Skip to content

Naga Siren Carry build 7.41f

Naga Siren on carry: 63.0% of the hero's games in patch 7.41f, 51.5% win rate (78,163 matches). Core items: Power Treads, Yasha, Manta Style. Updated .

Item timings · Carry

  1. 2:01Wraith Band50.3%
  2. 3:00Magic Wand51.6%
  3. 7:16Power Treads50.5%
  4. 12:36Yasha51.0%
  5. 17:30Manta Style51.5%
  6. 22:01Orchid Malevolence52.3%
  7. 24:01Oblivion Staff54.4%
  8. 29:49Heart of Tarrasque58.8%
  9. 30:23Bloodthorn58.5%
  10. 32:14Butterfly62.4%
  11. 39:31Boots of Travel63.9%

Build by position

Position: Carry. Matches with a known build: 11,372 · 63.0% of them · win rate 51.5%

Items · Carry

Starting items

Iron Branch50.7%
Quelling Blade50.5%
Circlet50.8%
Tango50.1%
Slippers of Agility50.3%
Magic Stick52.0%
Faerie Fire48.9%

Core items by purchase time (bought in ≥15% of games)

  1. 2 minWraith BandWraith Band50.3%
  2. 3 minMagic WandMagic Wand51.6%
  3. 7 minPower TreadsPower Treads50.5%
  4. 13 minYashaYasha51.0%
  5. 18 minManta StyleManta Style51.5%
  6. 22 minOrchid MalevolenceOrchid Malevolence52.3%
  7. 24 minOblivion StaffOblivion Staff54.4%
  8. 30 minHeart of TarrasqueHeart of Tarrasque58.8%
  9. 30 minBloodthornBloodthorn58.5%
  10. 32 minButterflyButterfly62.4%
  11. 40 minBoots of TravelBoots of Travel63.9%

Early game (<15 min)

Magic WandMagic Wand
51.6%32%
YashaYasha
51.0%100%
Power TreadsPower Treads
50.5%100%
Wraith BandWraith Band
50.3%100%

Mid game (15–30 min)

Heart of TarrasqueHeart of Tarrasque
58.8%74%
Oblivion StaffOblivion Staff
54.4%100%
Orchid MalevolenceOrchid Malevolence
52.3%99%
Manta StyleManta Style
51.5%100%

Late game (30+ min)

Boots of Travel 2Boots of Travel 2
71.3%8%
Boots of TravelBoots of Travel
63.9%29%
ButterflyButterfly
62.4%54%
BloodthornBloodthorn
58.5%75%

Skills · Carry

  1. 1Mirror Image
  2. 2Rip Tide
  3. 3Mirror Image
  4. 4Rip Tide
  5. 5Mirror Image
  6. 6Rip Tide
  7. 7Mirror Image
  8. 8Rip Tide
  9. 9Ensnare
  10. 10Song of the Siren
  11. 11T
  12. 12Ensnare
  13. 13Ensnare
  14. 14Ensnare
  15. 15Song of the Siren
  16. 16T
  17. 17Song of the Siren
  18. 18T
  19. 19T
  • Mirror Image4 pts
    1357
  • Ensnare4 pts
    9121314
  • Rip Tide4 pts
    2468
  • Song of the Siren3 pts
    101517
  • T
    Talent
    11161819

Talents · Carry

★ Most picked-10s Mirror Image Cooldown81.2%WR 65.3%
25
+25 Agility18.8%WR 67.0%
-25s Song of the Siren Cooldown1.9%WR 49.7%
20
★ Most picked+1 Mirror Image Illusion98.1%WR 58.8%
★ Most picked+10% Mirror Image Damage60.6%WR 52.3%
15
-75% Mirror Image Illusion Damage Taken39.4%WR 53.6%
+125 Reel In Pull Speed0.9%WR 42.6%
10
★ Most picked+30% Rip Tide Damage99.1%WR 50.4%

% is the pick share at that level, WR is win rate.

FAQ

What to build on Naga Siren Carry?

Core items for Naga Siren on carry: Power Treads, Yasha, Manta Style. Order and purchase timings are in the build block above.

What is Naga Siren's win rate on carry?

In patch 7.41f Naga Siren on carry wins 51.5% of games; this position makes up 63.0% of the hero's matches.