Skip to content

Ursa Carry build 7.41f

Ursa on carry: 72.2% of the hero's games in patch 7.41f, 48.5% win rate (323,979 matches). Core items: Power Treads, Phase Boots, Wind Lace. Updated .

Item timings · Carry

  1. 3:24Magic Wand49.6%
  2. 7:15Power Treads49.2%
  3. 7:22Phase Boots49.6%
  4. 8:46Wind Lace52.0%
  5. 10:34Perseverance50.0%
  6. 14:34Battle Fury50.0%
  7. 17:52Blink Dagger50.5%
  8. 24:04Skull Basher54.1%
  9. 28:27Black King Bar49.6%
  10. 31:30Aghanim's Shard61.1%
  11. 32:55Aghanim's Scepter60.4%
  12. 33:41Sange64.5%
  13. 34:12Monkey King Bar55.2%
  14. 35:15Abyssal Blade65.1%
  15. 37:15Satanic68.7%
  16. 42:46Swift Blink72.2%
  17. 42:55Aghanim's Blessing63.0%

Build by position

Position: Carry. Matches with a known build: 75,488 · 72.2% of them · win rate 48.5%

Items · Carry

Starting items

Iron Branch49.8%
Quelling Blade49.6%
Tango49.4%
Magic Stick49.8%
Faerie Fire50.0%
Circlet49.7%
Slippers of Agility48.3%
Gauntlets of Strength47.8%

Core items by purchase time (bought in ≥15% of games)

  1. 3 minMagic WandMagic Wand49.6%
  2. 7 minPower TreadsPower Treads49.2%
  3. 7 minPhase BootsPhase Boots49.6%
  4. 9 minWind LaceWind Lace52.0%
  5. 11 minPerseverancePerseverance50.0%
  6. 15 minBattle FuryBattle Fury50.0%
  7. 18 minBlink DaggerBlink Dagger50.5%
  8. 24 minSkull BasherSkull Basher54.1%
  9. 28 minBlack King BarBlack King Bar49.6%
  10. 32 minAghanim's ShardAghanim's Shard61.1%
  11. 33 minAghanim's ScepterAghanim's Scepter60.4%
  12. 34 minSangeSange64.5%
  13. 34 minMonkey King BarMonkey King Bar55.2%
  14. 35 minAbyssal BladeAbyssal Blade65.1%
  15. 37 minSatanicSatanic68.7%
  16. 43 minSwift BlinkSwift Blink72.2%
  17. 43 minAghanim's BlessingAghanim's Blessing63.0%

Early game (<15 min)

Wind LaceWind Lace
52.0%15%
PerseverancePerseverance
50.0%100%
Battle FuryBattle Fury
50.0%100%
Magic WandMagic Wand
49.6%94%
Phase BootsPhase Boots
49.6%100%
Power TreadsPower Treads
49.2%17%

Mid game (15–30 min)

Skull BasherSkull Basher
54.1%100%
Diffusal BladeDiffusal Blade
50.8%7%
Blink DaggerBlink Dagger
50.5%100%
Black King BarBlack King Bar
49.6%84%

Late game (30+ min)

Swift BlinkSwift Blink
72.2%18%
SatanicSatanic
68.7%26%
Abyssal BladeAbyssal Blade
65.1%62%
SangeSange
64.5%67%
Aghanim's BlessingAghanim's Blessing
63.0%18%
Aghanim's ShardAghanim's Shard
61.1%24%

Skills · Carry

  1. 1Fury Swipes
  2. 2Earthshock
  3. 3Fury Swipes
  4. 4Overpower
  5. 5Fury Swipes
  6. 6Enrage
  7. 7Fury Swipes
  8. 8Overpower
  9. 9Overpower
  10. 10Overpower
  11. 11T
  12. 12Earthshock
  13. 13Enrage
  14. 14Earthshock
  15. 15Earthshock
  16. 16T
  17. 17Enrage
  18. 18T
  19. 19T
  • Earthshock4 pts
    2121415
  • Overpower4 pts
    48910
  • Fury Swipes4 pts
    1357
  • Enrage3 pts
    61317
  • T
    Talent
    11161819

Talents · Carry

Earthshock has 2 Charges16.0%WR 57.8%
25
★ Most picked+3 Overpower Attacks84.0%WR 59.7%
+300 Earthshock Radius15.0%WR 54.1%
20
★ Most picked+6 Fury Swipes Damage85.0%WR 53.7%
+0.5% Maul Health As Damageno stats
15
★ Most picked+25% Enrage Status Resistance100.0%WR 50.4%
★ Most picked+9s Fury Swipes Reset Time75.7%WR 49.2%
10
+1.75 Mana Regen24.3%WR 50.5%

% is the pick share at that level, WR is win rate.

FAQ

What to build on Ursa Carry?

Core items for Ursa on carry: Power Treads, Phase Boots, Wind Lace. Order and purchase timings are in the build block above.

What is Ursa's win rate on carry?

In patch 7.41f Ursa on carry wins 48.5% of games; this position makes up 72.2% of the hero's matches.